HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

2, HEATHER BROW, BB18 6LP

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,788

Median £1,973/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £217,000£590,000
Estimated value: £307,788Last sold (Jan 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB18 6LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LINDEN ROAD
BB18 6XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,000110£1,973D84%
12 SYCAMORE WAY
BB18 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£328,000143£2,294C81%
105 COLNE ROAD
BB18 6XL · Terraced
Nov 2025£139,950133£1,052D81%
5 NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£181,000148£1,223D79%
THE STABLES BEN LANE
BB18 6HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000119£2,395D79%
24 INGLEBOROUGH DRIVE
BB18 5QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000110£1,545D79%
25 WHITWORTH WAY
BB18 6YN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000125£2,640D78%
BASHFIELD COTTAGE SALTERFORTH LANE
BB18 5ST · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000161£3,665D76%
4 LOWER WEST AVENUE
BB18 6DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,950114£1,315D76%
38 RED LION STREET
BB18 6RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,000120£1,367D76%

Dig deeper into this address