HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

2, ST JAMES SQUARE, BB18 5NU

Terraced·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,300

Median £1,925/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £110,000£167,500
Estimated value: £69,300Last sold (Apr 2007): £114,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BB18 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ORCHARD STREET
BB18 5UH · Terraced
Nov 2025£98,00026£3,769D81%
3 RIDGE STREET
BB18 5AQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£95,00037£2,568D80%
21 EAST HILL STREET
BB18 6AN · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,00044£1,977D77%
28 PARK ROAD
BB18 5BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00049£1,531D75%
1 ST JAMES SQUARE
BB18 5NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00066£1,818C75%
8 MARKET STREET
BB18 5UN · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00054£2,037D73%
6 HOLLINS ROAD
BB18 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,50087£1,925D73%
32 ROOK STREET
BB18 5DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£40,000 - - - 73%
32 PARK ROAD
BB18 5BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00096£1,531D72%
26 LOUVAIN STREET
BB18 5LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00084£1,881D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address