Estimated value
£178,266
Median £1,606/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £167,500£211,000
Estimated value: £178,266Last sold (Jan 2024): £156,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB18 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PARK ROAD BB18 5BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 96 | £1,531 | D | 90% |
145 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 122 | £1,730 | D | 90% |
4 CAVENDISH STREET BB18 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | D | 90% |
57 WELLINGTON STREET BB18 5AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | D | 87% |
187 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 87% |
17 CECIL STREET BB18 5EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 87% |
138 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 104 | £1,875 | D | 85% |
18 CLIFFORD STREET BB18 6AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 85% |
18 ESSEX STREET BB18 5DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 118 | £1,102 | D | 85% |