Estimated value
£168,410
Median £1,531/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,150Median £160,000£211,000
Estimated value: £168,410Last sold (Sept 2021): £143,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near BB18 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PARK ROAD BB18 5BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 96 | £1,531 | D | 87% |
145 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 122 | £1,730 | D | 87% |
4 CAVENDISH STREET BB18 5QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | D | 87% |
65 PARK ROAD BB18 5BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 117 | £1,453 | E | 85% |
51 COLIN STREET BB18 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,000 | 85 | £1,400 | E | 85% |
57 WELLINGTON STREET BB18 5AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | D | 84% |
187 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 84% |
17 CECIL STREET BB18 5EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 84% |
35 ROOK STREET BB18 5DZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £82,150 | 113 | £727 | E | 83% |