Estimated value
£118,990
Median £1,630/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £120,000£167,500
Estimated value: £118,990Last sold (Dec 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BB18 5HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 68 | £2,191 | D | 95% |
6 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 87 | £1,925 | D | 91% |
14 ELLIS STREET BB18 5AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 77 | £1,182 | D | 88% |
11 THE BUTTS BB18 5HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | D | 88% |
20 CHURCH STREET BB18 5UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 68 | £1,279 | D | 87% |
40 BROGDEN STREET BB18 5ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £112,500 | 69 | £1,630 | D | 87% |
1 ST JAMES SQUARE BB18 5NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 86% |
12 EDMONDSON STREET BB18 5EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 81 | £1,519 | D | 86% |
18 BAIRSTOW STREET BB18 5EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £104,000 | 69 | £1,507 | D | 86% |