HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

25, CHAPMAN COURT, BB18 5EE

Detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,130

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £217,000£425,000
Estimated value: £229,130Last sold (Aug 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB18 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WHITWORTH WAY
BB18 6YN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000125£2,640D85%
24 INGLEBOROUGH DRIVE
BB18 5QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000110£1,545D84%
8 TAYLOR STREET
BB18 5HS · Detached
Aug 2025£225,000108£2,083C81%
21 BOLLAND STREET
BB18 5EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£107,500106£1,014D80%
20 BECKSIDE
BB18 5BL · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000114£3,728B79%
15 LINDEN ROAD
BB18 6XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,000110£1,973D79%
12 YORK FIELDS
BB18 5DA · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00091£3,462C79%
32 PARK ROAD
BB18 5BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00096£1,531D78%
154 GISBURN ROAD
BB18 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00078£2,692E78%
145 GISBURN ROAD
BB18 5JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£211,000122£1,730D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address