HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

78, YORK STREET, BB18 5BE

Terraced·86·EPC F
Estimated value
£141,384

Median £1,644/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £147,950£167,500
Estimated value: £141,384Last sold (Oct 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near BB18 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 COLIN STREET
BB18 5EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£119,00085£1,400E88%
6 HOLLINS ROAD
BB18 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,50087£1,925D85%
49 FEDERATION STREET
BB18 5JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00090£1,278E85%
32 PARK ROAD
BB18 5BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00096£1,531D84%
17 BRUCE STREET
BB18 5EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,00089£1,663G84%
26 LOUVAIN STREET
BB18 5LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00084£1,881D84%
25 COLIN STREET
BB18 5EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£117,50077£1,526E83%
14 ELLIS STREET
BB18 5AD · Terraced
Dec 2025£91,00077£1,182D82%
34 YORK STREET
BB18 5BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£147,95090£1,644D82%
34 YORK STREET
BB18 5BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£147,95090£1,644D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address