HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

346, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BB12 9QA

Terraced·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£409,734

Median £2,678/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £265,000£675,000
Estimated value: £409,734Last sold (Jul 2025): £430,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB12 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D81%
479 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000133£1,504E81%
7 BANK TERRACE
BB12 7NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000136£2,684D80%
5 POLLARD ROW
BB12 9QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£207,500120£1,729D80%
483 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000145£1,828E80%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D80%
214 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000115£1,913D76%
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C76%
3 FOREST AVENUE
BB12 9EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£241,00090£2,678D76%
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Other
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address