HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

343, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BB12 9QA

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,048

Median £1,828/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £205,000£675,000
Estimated value: £212,048Last sold (Jul 2015): £210,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB12 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
483 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000145£1,828E83%
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE
BB12 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000127£1,496D82%
1 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,000113£1,584E81%
12 NEWCHURCH VILLAGE
BB12 9JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,000102£2,010E81%
23 CARDWELL STREET
BB12 8RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£81,000132£614E81%
16 LAUND GATE
BB12 9PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000120£2,333D80%
7 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BB12 9PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000121£2,926C79%
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D78%
331 PADIHAM ROAD
BB12 6SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000132£1,136D78%
24 NEWTON STREET
BB12 0LG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,500132£1,042E78%

Dig deeper into this address