HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

327, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BB12 9QA

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,714

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £381,000£675,000
Estimated value: £406,714Last sold (Dec 2022): £590,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB12 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C88%
7 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BB12 9PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000121£2,926C88%
2 ST ANNES DRIVE
BB12 9DY · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000137£3,051D86%
22 SINGLETON AVENUE
BB12 7PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000129£3,295D85%
18 THE SHORTLANDS
BB12 8NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000121£2,025D84%
15 BRANTFELL DRIVE
BB12 8AW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C83%
152 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PU · Detached
Feb 2026£274,300121£2,267C82%
1 ST JOHNS CLOSE
BB12 7RL · Detached
Nov 2025£381,000126£3,024D82%
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D81%
13 WOODLANDS GROVE
BB12 8JT · Detached
Jan 2026£353,000142£2,486C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address