HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

28, BENDWOOD CLOSE, BB12 8RT

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,298

Median £1,318/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £153,000£235,000
Estimated value: £146,298Last sold (Apr 2024): £213,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB12 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FOUNTAIN CLOSE
BB12 8SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,000125£1,224C89%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D88%
32 WILDING WAY
BB12 8ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000118£1,992B87%
24 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,500105£814C86%
14 ARKWRIGHT STREET
BB12 8AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,000116£1,422C85%
214 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000115£1,913D84%
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292C84%
46 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00079£1,038C84%
51 GARDEN STREET
BB12 8NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00097£1,082D83%
7 STRAITS LANE
BB12 7PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00095£2,053C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address