Estimated value
£92,382
Median £1,038/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £96,000£155,000
Estimated value: £92,382Last sold (Nov 2021): £167,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB12 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | C | 90% |
46 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 79 | £1,038 | C | 90% |
11 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 92 | £712 | D | 87% |
80 VICTORIA ROAD BB12 8RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 94 | £1,021 | D | 86% |
22 RUSKIN AVENUE BB12 8TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 86 | £1,802 | C | 86% |
9 HAPTON STREET BB12 8QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £56,000 | 79 | £709 | C | 86% |
176 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | C | 86% |
21 LUBBOCK STREET BB12 6QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 76 | £987 | C | 86% |
20 FARADAY STREET BB12 0HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,500 | 83 | £1,741 | C | 85% |