Estimated value
£127,008
Median £1,176/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,500Median £137,000£220,000
Estimated value: £127,008Last sold (Sept 2021): £97,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB12 8EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 110 | £1,318 | D | 91% |
11 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 92 | £712 | D | 90% |
80 VICTORIA ROAD BB12 8RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 94 | £1,021 | D | 89% |
3A SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 88% |
122 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,500 | 92 | £495 | D | 88% |
214 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 115 | £1,913 | D | 87% |
51 GARDEN STREET BB12 8NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 97 | £1,082 | D | 86% |
2 FOUNTAIN CLOSE BB12 8SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 115 | £1,348 | D | 86% |
27 SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,500 | 107 | £762 | E | 86% |