Estimated value
£83,722
Median £1,021/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £82,000£155,000
Estimated value: £83,722Last sold (Jun 2006): £74,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB12 8EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | C | 90% |
46 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 79 | £1,038 | C | 90% |
11 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,500 | 92 | £712 | D | 87% |
10 ALBERT STREET BB12 8HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | C | 87% |
80 VICTORIA ROAD BB12 8RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 94 | £1,021 | D | 86% |
22 RUSKIN AVENUE BB12 8TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 86 | £1,802 | C | 86% |
9 HAPTON STREET BB12 8QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £56,000 | 79 | £709 | C | 86% |
176 BURNLEY ROAD BB12 8SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 90 | £911 | C | 86% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 86% |