Estimated value
£81,648
Median £1,134/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £93,000£164,000
Estimated value: £81,648Last sold (Dec 2001): £24,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB12 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 PENDLE STREET BB12 8QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 79 | £1,038 | C | 90% |
3 WATERSIDE MEWS BB12 8RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 62 | £2,645 | C | 89% |
10 ALBERT STREET BB12 8HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | C | 87% |
9 HAPTON STREET BB12 8QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £56,000 | 79 | £709 | C | 86% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 86% |
21 LUBBOCK STREET BB12 6QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 76 | £987 | C | 86% |
45 PEEL STREET BB12 8RP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £102,950 | 76 | £1,355 | C | 85% |
64 CROMWELL STREET BB12 0DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £40,000 | 70 | £571 | C | 85% |
10 WORDSWORTH AVENUE BB12 8TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 71 | £1,831 | D | 85% |