HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

45, MANCHESTER ROAD, BB12 7LF

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£101,760

Median £1,590/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £95,000£179,000
Estimated value: £101,760Last sold (May 2025): £98,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB12 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 SIMPSON STREET
BB12 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,95060£2,333D87%
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
BB12 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50063£1,151D86%
105 GANNOW LANE
BB12 6QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£48,00070£686C86%
12 KEITH STREET
BB12 6RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,00061£1,590C85%
17 ST JOHNS ROAD
BB12 7BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£179,00070£2,557C85%
64 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£40,00070£571C85%
23 COTTON STREET
BB12 7AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00058£1,638D85%
9 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00068£971C85%
35 WREN STREET
BB12 6QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00069£1,232C85%
52 FOXCROFT
BB12 0EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address