Estimated value
£127,280
Median £1,480/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £120,000£195,000
Estimated value: £127,280Last sold (Aug 2018): £70,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB12 7EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STRAITS LANE BB12 7PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | C | 88% |
20 CASTLE STREET BB12 7JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 77 | £1,403 | C | 87% |
53 ST ANNES STREET BB12 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 87% |
28 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 100 | £1,480 | D | 87% |
5 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £117,500 | 84 | £1,399 | D | 86% |
9 INGLEWHITE FOLD BB12 7EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,950 | 75 | £2,133 | C | 86% |
21 LUBBOCK STREET BB12 6QY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 76 | £987 | C | 86% |
20 FARADAY STREET BB12 0HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,500 | 83 | £1,741 | C | 85% |
48 HAMBLEDON VIEW BB12 7PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | C | 85% |