Estimated value
£102,425
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£148,000
Estimated value: £102,425Last sold (May 2006): £70,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB12 7EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 ST ANNES STREET BB12 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 90% |
28 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 100 | £1,480 | D | 90% |
5 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £117,500 | 84 | £1,399 | D | 89% |
23 OAT STREET BB12 7BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | D | 88% |
46 RUSSELL TERRACE BB12 7HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 74 | £1,257 | D | 87% |
17 WYTHAM STREET BB12 7DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 76 | £658 | D | 86% |
146 RUSSELL TERRACE BB12 7HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 74 | £946 | D | 86% |
35 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE BB12 7DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 86% |
50 CROMWELL STREET BB12 0DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 85% |