Estimated value
£96,990
Median £1,590/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £95,000£560,000
Estimated value: £96,990Last sold (Nov 2024): £30,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB12 7EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SIMPSON STREET BB12 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 87% |
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD BB12 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 63 | £1,151 | D | 86% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 86% |
13 MONMOUTH STREET BB12 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 53 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
12 KEITH STREET BB12 6RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 61 | £1,590 | C | 85% |
17 ST JOHNS ROAD BB12 7BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £179,000 | 70 | £2,557 | C | 85% |
64 CROMWELL STREET BB12 0DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £40,000 | 70 | £571 | C | 85% |
5 DICKSON STREET BB12 6QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 53 | £10,566 | C | 85% |
23 COTTON STREET BB12 7AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 58 | £1,638 | D | 85% |