HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

1, INGLEWHITE FOLD, BB12 7EF

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,240

Median £1,480/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £142,000£195,000
Estimated value: £130,240Last sold (Mar 2012): £90,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB12 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 INGLEWHITE FOLD
BB12 7EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,95075£2,133C92%
7 STRAITS LANE
BB12 7PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00095£2,053C88%
20 CASTLE STREET
BB12 7JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£108,00077£1,403C88%
53 ST ANNES STREET
BB12 7AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00077£1,429D87%
28 BURNS STREET
BB12 7EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,000100£1,480D86%
21 LUBBOCK STREET
BB12 6QY · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00076£987C86%
20 FARADAY STREET
BB12 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,50083£1,741C85%
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292C85%
46 PENDLE STREET
BB12 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,00079£1,038C85%
130 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB12 7DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,00077£1,844C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address