Estimated value
£145,927
Median £1,999/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £145,950£225,000
Estimated value: £145,927Last sold (Oct 2024): £136,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB12 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KINGS DRIVE BB12 7DF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 92% |
1 HILL STREET BB12 7AW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 77 | £1,636 | D | 89% |
8 BEECH STREET BB12 7EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | C | 87% |
5 STONYHURST CLOSE BB12 7DL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 85% |
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE BB12 0HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 85% |
152 LOWER MANOR LANE BB12 0EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 85% |
53 ST ANNES STREET BB12 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 84% |
168 SYCAMORE AVENUE BB12 6AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,950 | 73 | £1,999 | D | 84% |