Estimated value
£70,013
Median £1,321/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £79,000£560,000
Estimated value: £70,013Last sold (Sept 2014): £80,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near BB12 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SIMPSON STREET BB12 7LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 87% |
23 COTTON STREET BB12 7AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 58 | £1,638 | D | 85% |
76 BURNS STREET BB12 0AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 60 | £1,317 | D | 80% |
65 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD BB12 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 63 | £1,151 | D | 80% |
1 BRIGHT STREET BB12 8RA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 55 | £1,273 | E | 80% |
22 REDRUTH STREET BB12 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 54 | £1,296 | D | 80% |
16 REDRUTH STREET BB12 0PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 53 | £1,321 | D | 80% |
13 MONMOUTH STREET BB12 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 53 | £1,000 | C | 79% |
417 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD BB12 9ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 59 | £3,219 | D | 79% |