HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

14, CEMETERY ROAD, BB12 7BB

Terraced·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,297

Median £1,711/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£365,000
Estimated value: £217,297Last sold (May 2025): £115,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB12 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 WHALLEY ROAD
BB12 7PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000120£1,500E85%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D83%
7 BANK TERRACE
BB12 7NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000136£2,684D82%
28 BURNS STREET
BB12 7EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,000100£1,480D80%
1 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,000113£1,584E80%
86 WHALLEY ROAD
BB12 7PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£189,950111£1,711D80%
214 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000115£1,913D79%
479 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000133£1,504E79%
5 POLLARD ROW
BB12 9QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£207,500120£1,729D78%
483 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000145£1,828E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address