Estimated value
£113,270
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £100,000£195,000
Estimated value: £113,270Last sold (Feb 2023): £90,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB12 7AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STRAITS LANE BB12 7PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | C | 88% |
53 HAPTON ROAD BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £99,750 | 96 | £1,039 | D | 87% |
28 BURNS STREET BB12 7EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 100 | £1,480 | D | 86% |
20 FARADAY STREET BB12 0HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,500 | 83 | £1,741 | C | 85% |
6 HAPTON ROAD BB12 7AJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £65,000 | 92 | £707 | D | 85% |
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET BB12 8RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | C | 85% |
35 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE BB12 7DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 83% |
37 MALVERN AVENUE BB12 7DT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £96,000 | 106 | £906 | C | 83% |
18 LIONEL STREET BB12 6RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | D | 82% |