Estimated value
£184,896
Median £2,889/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £182,000£445,000
Estimated value: £184,896Last sold (Nov 2007): £129,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB12 6PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 UPPER BROOK COURT BB12 6PY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 60 | £1,400 | B | 83% |
5 HIGH CLOSE BB12 6PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 70 | £3,100 | C | 81% |
25 POLLARD ROAD BB12 7FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £209,000 | 72 | £2,903 | B | 81% |
182 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 81% |
7 GROVESIDE PARK BB12 6HE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £169,000 | 68 | £2,485 | C | 80% |
39 UPPER BROOK COURT BB12 6PY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £88,250 | 60 | £1,471 | B | 77% |
168 SYCAMORE AVENUE BB12 6AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,950 | 73 | £1,999 | D | 77% |
120 WELLFIELD DRIVE BB12 0JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 63 | £2,889 | D | 76% |
2 GRIMSHAW ROAD BB12 7FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | B | 76% |