Estimated value
£85,860
Median £1,590/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £84,999£560,000
Estimated value: £85,860Last sold (Dec 2025): £151,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BB12 6PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 KEITH STREET BB12 6RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 61 | £1,590 | C | 90% |
5 DICKSON STREET BB12 6QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 53 | £10,566 | C | 90% |
11 COULTATE STREET BB12 6RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 62 | £968 | C | 89% |
7 OAK STREET BB12 6RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,950 | 50 | £1,499 | C | 88% |
13 MONMOUTH STREET BB12 0PT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 53 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
20 OAK STREET BB12 6RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £62,000 | 54 | £1,148 | C | 85% |
105 GANNOW LANE BB12 6QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 70 | £686 | C | 85% |
31 GROVESIDE PARK BB12 6HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 50 | £3,040 | C | 85% |
52 FOXCROFT BB12 0EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 84% |