Estimated value
£196,452
Median £2,889/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,950Median £215,000£445,000
Estimated value: £196,452Last sold (Feb 2017): £170,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB12 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
83 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £203,000 | 74 | £2,743 | D | 83% |
168 SYCAMORE AVENUE BB12 6AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,950 | 73 | £1,999 | D | 83% |
120 WELLFIELD DRIVE BB12 0JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 63 | £2,889 | D | 82% |
1 WINDSOR CLOSE BB12 7QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 73 | £6,096 | E | 82% |
73 LOW BANK BB12 6PP · Detached | May 2025 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | D | 82% |
5 HIGH CLOSE BB12 6PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 70 | £3,100 | C | 81% |
182 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 81% |
26 GREENBROOK ROAD BB12 6PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £179,950 | 65 | £2,768 | D | 81% |