Estimated value
£228,001
Median £2,747/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,500Median £240,000£292,500
Estimated value: £228,001Last sold (May 2020): £227,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB12 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | C | 90% |
182 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 84% |
40 COLVIN WAY BB12 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 101 | £2,896 | B | 81% |
29 SIMPSON STREET BB12 7LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | C | 81% |
49 BRANTFELL DRIVE BB12 8AW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 81% |
68 GREENBROOK ROAD BB12 6PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 101 | £2,723 | D | 81% |
88 PRINTERS FOLD BB12 6PG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 81% |
11 LOWER FIELDS BB12 6PF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,500 | 77 | £2,708 | C | 80% |
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE BB12 0HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 80% |