HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

49, BAMBURGH DRIVE, BB12 0TE

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,805

Median £2,895/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £170,805Last sold (Nov 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB12 0TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00058£3,103D88%
30 THE MEADOWS
BB12 0PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895D88%
97 WELLFIELD DRIVE
BB12 0JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00067£2,985D85%
23 IGHTEN ROAD
BB12 0JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00067£2,687D85%
7 PLOVER VIEW
BB12 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00044£2,841D85%
152 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00074£3,041D84%
20 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,50063£1,452D83%
10 ESSEX AVENUE
BB12 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00055£2,455D83%
75 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00056£3,125C83%
76 BURNS STREET
BB12 0AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,00060£1,317D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address