HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

2, ARUNDEL CLOSE, BB12 0NG

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,803

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £215,000£225,000
Estimated value: £187,803Last sold (Jun 2007): £161,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB12 0NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WELLFIELD DRIVE
BB12 0HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00082£2,439D87%
152 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00074£3,041D87%
12 FOXCROFT
BB12 0EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,50078£2,827C86%
19 ARMYTAGE GROVE
BB12 0AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,95073£2,191C86%
39 BERWICK DRIVE
BB12 0TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00087£2,471C86%
5 HIGH CLOSE
BB12 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00070£3,100C85%
37 CLIFTON STREET
BB12 0QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£65,50080£819D85%
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C85%
8 BEECH STREET
BB12 7EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,00071£1,056C85%
20 FARADAY STREET
BB12 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,50083£1,741C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address