HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

41, LOWER MANOR LANE, BB12 0EB

Detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,296

Median £2,311/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £274,300£425,000
Estimated value: £314,296Last sold (Aug 2024): £231,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB12 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000149£1,624C88%
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C87%
22 SINGLETON AVENUE
BB12 7PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000129£3,295D85%
18 THE SHORTLANDS
BB12 8NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£245,000121£2,025D84%
28 HUTTON DRIVE
BB12 0TR · Detached
Aug 2025£345,000152£2,270D84%
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE
BB12 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000127£1,496D84%
15 BRANTFELL DRIVE
BB12 8AW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C83%
7 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BB12 9PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000121£2,926C83%
152 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PU · Detached
Feb 2026£274,300121£2,267C82%
23 THE CHASE
BB12 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000106£2,311D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address