HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

30, LOWER MANOR LANE, BB12 0EB

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,596

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £274,300£354,000
Estimated value: £299,596Last sold (Mar 2025): £249,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB12 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C96%
24 THE RIDINGS
BB12 0LD · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000115£2,826C86%
15 BRANTFELL DRIVE
BB12 8AW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C86%
7 GREYSTONES DRIVE
BB12 9PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000121£2,926C86%
152 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PU · Detached
Feb 2026£274,300121£2,267C85%
50 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£242,000149£1,624C85%
23 THE CHASE
BB12 0EY · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000106£2,311D85%
9 LOUGHRIGG CLOSE
BB12 8AS · Detached
Jan 2026£293,000128£2,289C84%
50 HEALDWOOD DRIVE
BB12 0EA · Detached
Aug 2025£232,500112£2,076C84%
5 HEALDWOOD DRIVE
BB12 0EA · Detached
Jan 2026£265,000101£2,624C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address