HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

11, LOWER MANOR LANE, BB12 0EB

Terraced·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,062

Median £1,422/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £165,000£255,000
Estimated value: £172,062Last sold (Jul 2006): £180,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BB12 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C84%
4 FOUNTAIN CLOSE
BB12 8SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,000125£1,224C84%
128 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,000110£1,318D83%
32 WILDING WAY
BB12 8ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000118£1,992B82%
24 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,500105£814C81%
10 HERSCHEL AVENUE
BB12 0LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000127£1,496D81%
249 PADIHAM ROAD
BB12 0HA · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,000105£952D80%
14 ARKWRIGHT STREET
BB12 8AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,000116£1,422C80%
214 BURNLEY ROAD
BB12 8SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,000115£1,913D79%
42 SHAKESPEARE STREET
BB12 8RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address