HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

43, CROMWELL STREET, BB12 0DB

Terraced·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£85,162

Median £1,078/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£36,000Median £83,500£144,500
Estimated value: £85,162Last sold (Jun 2023): £35,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB12 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00077£1,104D94%
18 LARK STREET
BB12 0HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£36,00078£462E90%
64 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£40,00070£571C90%
35 CROMWELL STREET
BB12 0DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000102£1,078D85%
18 RUTLAND AVENUE
BB12 6AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,99574£1,324E85%
44 WOODBINE ROAD
BB12 6QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00070£943E85%
20 FARADAY STREET
BB12 0HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,50083£1,741C84%
9 GRANBY STREET
BB12 0PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£66,00068£971C84%
166 RECTORY ROAD
BB12 0BG · Terraced
Jul 2025£50,00088£568E83%
27 MILL STREET
BB12 8EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£83,50073£1,144E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address