HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

9, LISBON DRIVE, BB11 4SA

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£134,871

Median £2,211/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £126,000£194,000
Estimated value: £134,871Last sold (Oct 1998): £42,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB11 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LINTON DRIVE
BB11 4QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00057£2,877C87%
18 LISBON DRIVE
BB11 4SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£126,00057£2,211C86%
1 LISBON DRIVE
BB11 4SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£194,00077£2,519C84%
8 LANARK STREET
BB11 4EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£115,00067£1,716C82%
58 HILLSIDE
BB11 5JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D82%
56 COAL CLOUGH LANE
BB11 4NS · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,00068£985C82%
19 HERBERT STREET
BB11 4JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00062£806C82%
57 CRESWICK AVENUE
BB11 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£77,00066£1,167C81%
57 CRESWICK AVENUE
BB11 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00066£1,364C81%
300 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 5NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00067£2,388C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address