Estimated value
£83,153
Median £1,697/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £77,000£99,950
Estimated value: £83,153Last sold (Apr 2022): £71,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB11 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 LISBON DRIVE BB11 4SA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £99,950 | 52 | £1,922 | C | 91% |
71 LISBON DRIVE BB11 4SA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £89,950 | 53 | £1,697 | C | 89% |
69 LISBON DRIVE BB11 4SA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 37 | £2,297 | B | 86% |
TRINITY TOWERS (2) ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 40 | £1,375 | C | 85% |
27 STRAIGHT MILE COURT BB11 3DU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 47 | £1,447 | C | 84% |
10 ALBION COURT BB11 4LW · Flat | May 2025 | £70,000 | 48 | £1,458 | C | 82% |
TRINITY TOWERS (11) ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £47,000 | 40 | £1,175 | C | 79% |
7 ALBION COURT BB11 4LW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £87,950 | 49 | £1,795 | D | 77% |
31 STRAIGHT MILE COURT BB11 3DU · Flat | May 2025 | £56,000 | 54 | £1,037 | C | 77% |