HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

2, LISBON DRIVE, BB11 4SA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,500

Median £2,100/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £138,000£164,000
Estimated value: £136,500Last sold (Mar 2022): £157,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB11 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HILLSIDE
BB11 5JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D85%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00073£753D85%
66 NAIRNE STREET
BB11 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£70,00063£1,111D84%
20 LINTON DRIVE
BB11 4QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00057£2,877C84%
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD
BB11 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99973£548D84%
183 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB11 5RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00070£2,100D83%
18 LISBON DRIVE
BB11 4SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£126,00057£2,211C83%
23 LABURNUM CLOSE
BB11 4DJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£130,00062£2,097D83%
9 SMIRTHWAITE STREET
BB11 4AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00071£1,944B82%
436 COG LANE
BB11 5HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00066£2,273D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address