Estimated value
£116,832
Median £1,217/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £109,000£190,000
Estimated value: £116,832Last sold (Sept 2022): £105,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB11 4EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 95 | £1,578 | E | 87% |
100 DALL STREET BB11 3LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 82 | £671 | D | 86% |
5 FOREST STREET BB11 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,000 | 91 | £868 | D | 86% |
119 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £87,500 | 86 | £1,017 | D | 85% |
32 BURNLEY ROAD BB11 5PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
18 QUEENSBERRY ROAD BB11 4LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 73 | £753 | D | 85% |
13 SEFTON TERRACE BB11 4PZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 100 | £750 | D | 84% |
39 ACCRINGTON ROAD BB11 4AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 92 | £1,217 | D | 84% |
161 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,620 | 119 | £1,308 | D | 84% |