HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

7, GREENWOOD CLOSE, BB11 4BF

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£184,288

Median £1,772/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £173,000£234,000
Estimated value: £184,288Last sold (Nov 2016): £126,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB11 4BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREENWOOD CLOSE
BB11 4BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,000104£1,663B96%
4 POLLARD STREET
BB11 4BR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,000104£1,740B85%
7 RAYGILL AVENUE
BB11 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,000104£2,250D84%
170 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00089£1,742C83%
16 HARGHER STREET
BB11 4EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00077£1,883B82%
25 HOWARD STREET
BB11 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772B82%
5 GREENWOOD CLOSE
BB11 4BF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£138,00079£1,747B81%
13 MARTON DRIVE
BB11 4RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000115£1,957D79%
7 ROSSENDALE AVENUE
BB11 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00089£2,079D79%
4 ST STEPHEN CRESCENT
BB11 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00095£1,737C79%

Dig deeper into this address