Estimated value
£109,620
Median £1,044/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£155,620
Estimated value: £109,620Last sold (Mar 2023): £146,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB11 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 THURSTON STREET BB11 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | C | 87% |
53 HUFLING LANE BB11 3QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 99 | £1,086 | D | 82% |
150 BRANCH ROAD BB11 3LJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £140,000 | 90 | £1,556 | B | 81% |
375 ROSSENDALE ROAD BB11 5HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 91 | £1,291 | C | 80% |
146 OXFORD ROAD BB11 3HL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | C | 80% |
40 PARKINSON STREET BB11 3LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £66,000 | 80 | £825 | C | 80% |
5 FOREST STREET BB11 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,000 | 91 | £868 | D | 80% |
30 SMALLEY STREET BB11 3HH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £67,500 | 93 | £726 | C | 79% |
161 COAL CLOUGH LANE BB11 4NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,620 | 119 | £1,308 | D | 79% |