HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

79, PARKINSON STREET, BB11 3LU

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,564

Median £1,054/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,500Median £62,500£78,000
Estimated value: £69,564Last sold (Aug 2019): £38,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB11 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136D90%
58 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00074£1,054D89%
126 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00066£909D88%
9 HUNSLET STREET
BB11 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,50059£1,059C86%
61 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,99964£625D86%
18 STONEY STREET
BB11 3PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£67,50060£1,125D86%
51 OXFORD ROAD
BB11 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00069£725C86%
11 ALBERT STREET
BB11 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£25,50072£354D86%
41 REED STREET
BB11 3LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,00068£647D86%
26 SANDHURST STREET
BB11 3DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£69,00062£1,113D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address