HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

43, PARKINSON STREET, BB11 3LS

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£51,150

Median £825/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £60,000£75,000
Estimated value: £51,150Last sold (Jul 2019): £33,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB11 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136D90%
19 PARKINSON STREET
BB11 3LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£45,00060£750D89%
126 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00066£909D88%
62 PARKINSON STREET
BB11 3LS · Terraced
Jul 2025£39,50064£617C86%
9 HUNSLET STREET
BB11 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,50059£1,059C86%
61 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,99964£625D86%
18 STONEY STREET
BB11 3PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£67,50060£1,125D86%
51 OXFORD ROAD
BB11 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00069£725C86%
7 HUNSLET STREET
BB11 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£44,00055£800C86%
40 PARKINSON STREET
BB11 3LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£66,00080£825C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address