Estimated value
£59,924
Median £844/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £54,000£93,999
Estimated value: £59,924Last sold (Jul 2019): £54,995
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB11 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
183 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 94% |
126 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 91% |
169 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £54,000 | 64 | £844 | C | 90% |
51 OXFORD ROAD BB11 3AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 69 | £725 | C | 89% |
40 PARKINSON STREET BB11 3LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £66,000 | 80 | £825 | C | 89% |
129 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £39,999 | 61 | £656 | D | 88% |
67 DALL STREET BB11 3LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £54,000 | 62 | £871 | C | 88% |
7 DALL STREET BB11 3LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 87% |
30 REED STREET BB11 3LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £93,999 | 61 | £1,541 | C | 87% |