HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

111, LEYLAND ROAD, BB11 3DN

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£60,903

Median £909/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,500Median £60,000£78,000
Estimated value: £60,903Last sold (Nov 2023): £39,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB11 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
183 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136D97%
126 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00066£909D94%
129 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£39,99961£656D91%
58 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00074£1,054D89%
151 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
May 2025£38,50061£631D88%
96 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00077£649D88%
169 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£54,00064£844C87%
9 HUNSLET STREET
BB11 3DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,50059£1,059C86%
61 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£39,99964£625D86%
18 STONEY STREET
BB11 3PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£67,50060£1,125D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address