Estimated value
£80,656
Median £1,136/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£22,000Median £78,000£237,000
Estimated value: £80,656Last sold (Jul 2017): £700
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB11 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 - 31 BRIDGE STREET BB11 1AD · Other | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 63 | £3,762 | D | 85% |
78 HUFLING LANE BB11 3QH · Other | Jun 2025 | £43,000 | 61 | £705 | D | 83% |
20 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Other | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 82% |
11 ALBERT STREET BB11 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £25,500 | 72 | £354 | D | 80% |
183 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 79% |
PRIORY COTTAGE PRIORY COURT BB11 3RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 78% |
62 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DP · Other | Oct 2024 | £22,000 | 71 | £310 | D | 77% |
58 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | D | 77% |
15 STRAIGHT MILE COURT BB11 3DU · Other | Sept 2024 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 77% |