Estimated value
£66,384
Median £922/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,500Median £65,000£126,000
Estimated value: £66,384Last sold (Jun 2016): £35,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BB11 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ALBERT STREET BB11 3DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £45,000 | 71 | £634 | E | 90% |
11 ALBERT STREET BB11 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £25,500 | 72 | £354 | D | 89% |
100 DALL STREET BB11 3LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 82 | £671 | D | 88% |
183 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 88% |
58 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | D | 86% |
32 HORNBY STREET BB11 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 68 | £956 | E | 86% |
3 STEWART STREET BB11 3EY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 81 | £1,556 | E | 85% |
79 DALL STREET BB11 3LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 77 | £727 | F | 85% |
126 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 66 | £909 | D | 85% |