Estimated value
£69,888
Median £896/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £65,000£109,000
Estimated value: £69,888Last sold (Feb 2025): £52,217
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB11 3AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 OXFORD ROAD BB11 3AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 69 | £725 | C | 89% |
40 PARKINSON STREET BB11 3LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £66,000 | 80 | £825 | C | 89% |
100 DALL STREET BB11 3LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 82 | £671 | D | 88% |
20 RUSSELL COURT BB11 3JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 85 | £1,282 | D | 86% |
11 PINE STREET BB11 3AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £93,999 | 72 | £1,306 | C | 86% |
78 REED STREET BB11 3LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £39,999 | 69 | £580 | C | 86% |
37 REED STREET BB11 3LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £47,000 | 70 | £671 | C | 86% |
58 LEYLAND ROAD BB11 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 74 | £1,054 | D | 86% |
32 HORNBY STREET BB11 3AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 68 | £956 | E | 86% |