Estimated value
£53,954
Median £1,018/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £59,995£87,000
Estimated value: £53,954Last sold (Sept 2018): £35,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB11 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 57 | £1,018 | D | 88% |
22 CHESTNUT RISE BB11 2BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 57 | £1,526 | C | 86% |
26 PLUMBE STREET BB11 3AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,500 | 47 | £840 | D | 86% |
5 BROWN SQUARE BB11 2SD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £39,950 | 53 | £754 | D | 83% |
60 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £59,995 | 60 | £1,000 | D | 82% |
9 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,500 | 59 | £1,059 | C | 81% |
18 LAITHE STREET BB11 2LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 57 | £1,140 | C | 81% |
18 STONEY STREET BB11 3PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 60 | £1,125 | D | 81% |
7 HUNSLET STREET BB11 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 55 | £800 | C | 81% |