Estimated value
£227,374
Median £2,086/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£290,000
Estimated value: £227,374Last sold (Mar 2019): £148,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB11 2PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SERPENTINE ROAD BB11 2LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £209,950 | 96 | £2,187 | E | 87% |
52 MOORLAND ROAD BB11 2NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 122 | £1,025 | D | 86% |
47 GLEN VIEW ROAD BB11 2QW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | D | 86% |
7 RAYGILL AVENUE BB11 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 104 | £2,250 | D | 85% |
35 CONSTABLE AVENUE BB11 2PA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | D | 85% |
228 ROSSENDALE ROAD BB11 5DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | D | 84% |
136 GLEN VIEW ROAD BB11 2QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 115 | £1,478 | C | 83% |
8 CLEVELANDS ROAD BB11 2JY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £242,000 | 116 | £2,086 | D | 82% |