HouseValuation
Home·BB11·Valuation

11, BEECHWOOD AVENUE, BB11 2PL

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,347

Median £2,079/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £189,000£290,000
Estimated value: £193,347Last sold (Apr 2018): £114,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB11 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SERPENTINE ROAD
BB11 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,95096£2,187E87%
47 GLEN VIEW ROAD
BB11 2QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000102£2,843D86%
7 ROSSENDALE AVENUE
BB11 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00089£2,079D85%
7 RAYGILL AVENUE
BB11 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,000104£2,250D85%
5 FOREST STREET
BB11 2SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00091£868D85%
35 CONSTABLE AVENUE
BB11 2PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00098£1,735D85%
53 REYNOLDS STREET
BB11 2NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£231,00085£2,718D85%
228 ROSSENDALE ROAD
BB11 5DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00094£1,968D84%
7 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
BB11 2PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£189,00097£1,948C84%
170 LEYLAND ROAD
BB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00089£1,742C83%

Dig deeper into this address